00:00 CLASSICAL MUSIC with Angela Mitchell
Alexander Glazunov: The Seasons Op 67 (1899)
Camille Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 in c Op 78 'Organ' (1886)
Sergei Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 in c Op 18 (1901)
David Diamond: Symphony No. 2 (1944)
Béla Bartók: Suite No. 1 for Orchestra Op 3 (1905)
Francis Poulenc: Sextet for Piano & Winds (1939)
Peggy Glanville-Hicks: Etruscan Concerto (1954)
Richard Strauss: Sonatina No. 1 for 16 Winds in F "From an Invalid's Workshop" (1943)
Moritz Moszkowski: Spanish Dances Op 12 (1876)
Johan Halvorsen: Mascarade: Holberg Overture (1922)
Alexander Borodin (arr Nikolai Tcherepnin): Nocturne from String Quartet No. 2 (1882)
06:00 CLASSICAL MUSIC with Jacqueline Gerber
Rodion Shchedrin: Selections from 'Carmen Suite' (1967)
Heitor Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras No. 7: Country Quadrille (1942)
Georg Philipp Telemann: Suite in b for Flute, Oboe, Bassoon & continuo (c.1740)
Sir Arthur Sullivan: HMS Pinafore: Overture (1878)
Johann Strauss: Radetzky March Op 228 (1848)
Johann Sebastian Bach: Gloria in excelsis Deo from Mass in b BWV 232 (1749)
John Williams: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: Hedwig's Theme (2001)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol Op 34 (1887)
Josef Strauss: Waltz 'Water Colors' Op 258 (1869)
Johann Sebastian Bach (arr Ignaz Friedman): Allegro from Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 BWV 1048 (1713)
Pablo de Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen Op 20/1 (1878)
10:00 CLASSICAL MUSIC with Mark Satola
Franz Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No. 4 for Orchestra (1853)
Johannes Brahms: Rhapsody in g Op 79/2 (1879)
Henry Purcell: Trumpet Sonata No. 2 in D Z 850 (1694)-
Robert Schumann: Romance in F-Sharp Op 28/2 (1839)
Antonín Dvorák: Moderato from Serenade for Strings Op 22 (1875)
Ernest Bloch: Concerto Grosso No. 1 for Strings & Piano (1925)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: The Tale of Tsar Saltan: Tsar's Farewell (1903)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: String Symphony in A Wq 182/4 (1773)
Tomaso Albinoni: Oboe Concerto in F Op 7/9 (1716)
Ernö Dohnányi: Suite in f-Sharp: Rondo Op 19 (1909)
Gioacchino Rossini: Sigismondo: Overture (1814)
Frédéric Chopin: Polonaise No. 1 in c-Sharp Op 26/1 (1835)
Peter Tchaikovsky: The Seasons: June 'Barcarolle' Op 37/6 (1876)
Giuseppe Verdi: Four Seasons Ballet: Spring (1854)
13:00 THE BIG WORK AT ONE
Felix Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings in E-Flat Op 20 (1825)
Richard Strauss: Burleske in d Op 11 (1886)
14:00 CLASSICAL MUSIC with Mark Satola
Antonín Dvorák: Slavonic Dance No. 13 in b-Flat Op 72/5 (1886)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture on Russian Themes Op 28 (1866)
George Gershwin: Lullaby for Strings (1919)
John Field: Piano Sonata No. 1 in E-Flat Op 1/1 (1801)
Howard Hanson: Merry Mount: Suite (1933)
Louis Moreau Gottschalk: Symphony No. 2 'Montevideo' (1869)
Felix Mendelssohn: Swiss Song from String Symphony No. 11 (1823)
Franz Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style in C D 591 (1817)
16:00 CLASSICAL MUSIC with Bill O’Connell; COMPOSERS DATEBOOK: The Recomposing of Mr. Bruch
Johann Sebastian Bach (arr Ottorino Respighi): Prelude & Fugue in D BWV 532 (1708)
Richard Strauss: Second Waltz Sequence from 'Der Rosenkavalier' (1934)
Percy Grainger: Spoon River (1919)
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Concert No. 4 en sextuor (1768)
Antonín Dvorák: Scherzo from String Quartet No. 12 Op 96 'American' (1893)
Johann Melchior Molter: Sinfonia Concertante for Trumpet & Winds in D (c.1750)
Samuel Barber: Souvenirs Suite: Waltz Op 28 (1952)
18:00 DINNER CLASSICS
Maurice Ravel: Rapsodie espagnole (1907)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: March in D K 249 (1776)
Antonio Salieri: Cublai Overture (1787)
Alexander Borodin: Symphony No. 3 in a 'Unfinished' (1886)
19:00 SYMPHONY AT SEVEN with John Simna
Carlos Baguer: Symphony No. 18 in B-Flat (c.1800)
Georges Bizet: Symphony No. 1 in C (1855)
20:00 WCLV ESSENTIAL CLASSICS
Maurice Ravel: Miroirs: Alborada del gracioso (1905)
Gabriel Fauré: Masques et bergamasques Op 112 (1919)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Clarinet Concerto in A K 622 (1791)
21:00 NIGHT MUSIC with Rob Grier; COMPOSERS DATEBOOK: The Recomposing of Mr. Bruch
Hans Pfitzner: Symphony in C Op 46 'An die Freunde' (1940)
Antonín Dvorák: Largo from Symphony No. 9 Op 95 'New World' (1893)
Franz Schubert: String Trio Movement in B-Flat D 471 (1816)
Peter Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty: Act 1 'The Spell' (1889)
Robert Schumann: Fantasy Pieces Op 88 (1842)
Antonín Dvorák: Slavonic Dance No. 16 in A-Flat Op 72/8 (1886)
23:00 QUIET HOUR
Franz Joseph Haydn: Adagio from Symphony No. 45 'Farewell' (1772)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Adagio from Clarinet Concerto K 622 (1791)
Henryk Wieniawski: Légende in g Op 17 (1859)
Johannes Brahms: Adagio from Symphony No. 2 Op 73 (1877)
Peteris Vasks: Cantabile for String Orchestra (1979)
Charles Ives: Adagio cantabile from Symphony No. 2 (1902)
Albert Périlhou (arr Claude Gagnon): La vierge à la crèche (c.1900)