A List of Election Winners From Across Ohio

Campaign signs line a road (pic: Joanna Richards)
Campaign signs line a road (pic: Joanna Richards)

Governor
John Kasich (i), GOP

Attorney General
Mike DeWine (i), GOP

Auditor
Dave Yost (i), GOP

Secretary of State
Jon Husted (i), GOP

Treasurer
Josh Mandel (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 1
Steve Chabot (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 2
Brad Wenstrup (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 3
Joyce Beatty (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 4
Jim Jordan (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 5
Bob Latta (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 6
Bill Johnson (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 7
Bob Gibbs (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 8
John Boehner (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 9
Marcy Kaptur (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 10
Mike Turner (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 11
Marcia Fudge (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 12
Pat Tiberi (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 13
Tim Ryan (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 14
David Joyce (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 15
Steve Stivers (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 16
Jim Renacci (i), GOP

State Senate - District 1
Cliff Hite (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3
Kevin Bacon (i), GOP

State Senate - District 5
Bill Beagle (i), GOP

State Senate - District 7
Shannon Jones (i), GOP

State Senate - District 9
Cecil Thomas, Dem

State Senate - District 11
Edna Brown (i), Dem

State Senate - District 13
Gayle Manning (i), GOP

State Senate - District 15
Charleta Tavares (i), Dem

State Senate - District 17
Bob Peterson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 19
Kris Jordan (i), GOP

State Senate - District 21
Sandra Williams, Dem

State Senate - District 23
Michael Skindell (i), Dem

State Senate - District 25
Kenny Yuko, Dem

State Senate - District 27
Frank LaRose (i), GOP

State Senate - District 29
Scott Oelslager (i), GOP

State Senate - District 31
Jay Hottinger, GOP

State Senate - District 33
Joe Schiavoni (i), Dem

State House - District 1
Ron Amstutz (i), GOP

State House - District 2
Mark Romanchuk (i), GOP

State House - District 3
Tim Brown (i), GOP

State House - District 4
Bob Cupp, GOP

State House - District 5
Tim Ginter, GOP

State House - District 6
Marlene Anielski (i), GOP

State House - District 7
Mike Dovilla (i), GOP

State House - District 8
Kent Smith, Dem

State House - District 9
Janine Boyd, Dem

State House - District 10
Bill Patmon (i), Dem

State House - District 11
Stephanie Howse, Dem

State House - District 12
John Barnes (i), Dem

State House - District 13
Nickie Antonio (i), Dem

State House - District 14
Martin Sweeney, Dem

State House - District 15
Nicholas Celebrezze (i), Dem

State House - District 16
Nan Baker (i), GOP

State House - District 17
Mike Curtin (i), Dem

State House - District 18
Michael Stinziano (i), Dem

State House - District 19
Anne Gonzales (i), GOP

State House - District 20
Heather Bishoff (i), Dem

State House - District 21
Mike Duffey (i), GOP

State House - District 22
David Leland, Dem

State House - District 23
Cheryl Grossman (i), GOP

State House - District 24
Stephanie Kunze (i), GOP

State House - District 25
Kevin Boyce (i), Dem

State House - District 26
Hearcel Craig, Dem

State House - District 27
Tom Brinkman, GOP

State House - District 28
Jonathan Dever, GOP

State House - District 29
Louis Blessing (i), GOP

State House - District 30
Lou Terhar (i), GOP

State House - District 31
Denise Driehaus (i), Dem

State House - District 32
Christie Bryant, Dem

State House - District 33
Alicia Reece (i), Dem

State House - District 34
Emilia Sykes, Dem

State House - District 35
Greta Johnson, Dem

State House - District 36
Anthony DeVitis (i), GOP

State House - District 37
Kristina Roegner (i), GOP

State House - District 38
Marilyn Slaby (i), GOP

State House - District 39
Fred Strahorn (i), Dem

State House - District 40
Mike Henne (i), GOP

State House - District 41
Jim Butler (i), GOP

State House - District 42
Niraj Antani, GOP

State House - District 43
Jeff Rezabek, GOP

State House - District 44
Michael Ashford (i), Dem

State House - District 45
Teresa Fedor (i), Dem

State House - District 46
Micheal Sheehy (i), Dem

State House - District 47
Barbara Sears (i), GOP

State House - District 48
Kirk Schuring (i), GOP

State House - District 49
Stephen Slesnick (i), Dem

State House - District 50
Christina Hagan (i), GOP

State House - District 51
Wes Retherford (i), GOP

State House - District 52
Margaret Conditt (i), GOP

State House - District 53
Timothy Derickson (i), GOP

State House - District 54
Paul Zeltwanger, GOP

State House - District 55
Nathan Manning, GOP

State House - District 56
Dan Ramos (i), Dem

State House - District 57
Terry Boose (i), GOP

State House - District 58
Michele Lepore-Hagan, Dem

State House - District 59
Ronald Gerberry (i), Dem

State House - District 60
John Rogers (i), Dem

State House - District 61
Ron Young (i), GOP

State House - District 62
Ron Maag (i), GOP

State House - District 63
Sean O'Brien (i), Dem

State House - District 64
Michael O'Brien, Dem

State House - District 65
John Becker (i), GOP

State House - District 66
Doug Green (i), GOP

State House - District 67
Andrew Brenner (i), GOP

State House - District 68
Margaret Ruhl (i), GOP

State House - District 69
Steve Hambley, GOP

State House - District 70
Dave Hall (i), GOP

State House - District 71
Scott Ryan, GOP

State House - District 72
Bill Hayes (i), GOP

State House - District 73
Rick Perales (i), GOP

State House - District 74
Robert Hackett (i), GOP

State House - District 75
Kathleen Clyde (i), Dem

State House - District 76
Sarah LaTourette, GOP

State House - District 77
Tim Schaffer, GOP

State House - District 78
Ron Hood (i), GOP

State House - District 79
Kyle Koehler, GOP

State House - District 80
Stephen Huffman, GOP

State House - District 81
Robert McColley, GOP

State House - District 82
Tony Burkley (i), GOP

State House - District 83
Robert Sprague (i), GOP

State House - District 84
Jim Buchy (i), GOP

State House - District 85
Nino Vitale, GOP

State House - District 86
Dorothy Pelanda (i), GOP

State House - District 87
Jeff McClain (i), GOP

State House - District 88
Bill Reineke, GOP

State House - District 89
Steven Kraus, GOP

State House - District 90
Terry Johnson (i), GOP

State House - District 91
Cliff Rosenberger (i), GOP

State House - District 92
Gary Scherer (i), GOP

State House - District 93
Ryan Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 95
Andy Thompson (i), GOP

State House - District 96
Jack Cera (i), Dem

State House - District 97
Brian Hill (i), GOP

State House - District 98
Al Landis (i), GOP

State House - District 99
John Patterson (i), Dem

Supreme Court - Term Commencing Jan. 1
Sharon Kennedy (i), NP

Supreme Court - Term Commencing Jan. 2
Judi French (i), NP

Support Provided By

More Wcpn Schedule
More Wclv Schedule
Schedule
Donate
90.3 WCPN
WCLV Classical 104.9
NPR Hourly Newscast
The Latest News and Headlines from NPR
This text will be replaced with a player.
This text will be replaced with a player.
This text will be replaced with a player.